Spacious One Bedroom Apartment With View And Elevator
80 m²
View all
Location
The 1-room Spacious One Bedroom Apartment With View And Elevator Istanbul is located a mere 1.7 km from Sirkeci train station and nearly a 5-minute walk from the Museum of Innocence. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.
Boasting a prime location 450 metres from Kilic Ali Pasha Complex Mosque, this 80 m² apartment is within reach of the Republic Monument. The Ottoman - era Friday Blue Mosque is around 10 minutes' drive from Spacious One Bedroom Apartment With View And Elevator in Istanbul. The apartment is 2.5 km from Cagaloglu Hamami Public Bath.
The property features a fully-fitted kitchen. Offering access to the rest of Istanbul, Sishane underground station is approximately a 10-minute walk away.
Located just a 10-minute walk from the Cesme Marina, the 4-star Kandira Butik Hotel Cesme includes 9 rooms…
Book for US$110
Frequently asked questions
❓
What is the location of Spacious One Bedroom Apartment With View And Elevator?
Spacious One Bedroom Apartment With View And Elevator is positioned in Taksim with dynamic nightlife and culture, close to Kilic Ali Pasha Complex Mosque.
❓
What are the must-see attractions near Spacious One Bedroom Apartment With View And Elevator?
Staying at Spacious One Bedroom Apartment With View And Elevator, guests can visit KIz Kulesi Tower (2.5 km), the cobblestone Istiklal Street (0.9 km) and the historic Blue Mosque (2.6 km), among others.
❓
What is the distance to the city centre from Spacious One Bedroom Apartment With View And Elevator?
The city centre is reachable within a 25-minute walk from Spacious One Bedroom Apartment With View And Elevator.
❓
How much does it cost to stay at Spacious One Bedroom Apartment With View And Elevator?
The prices at Spacious One Bedroom Apartment With View And Elevator start at $95 per night.
❓
What are the best places to dine not far from this apartment?
Dining options near this apartment include Black Angus restaurant serving American dishes (right near the property) and Mucver Ev Yemekleri restaurant famous with Turkish cuisine (200 meters away).
❓
How big is Spacious One Bedroom Apartment With View And Elevator in size?
The total area of Spacious One Bedroom Apartment With View And Elevator amounts to 80 square meters.
❓
Does this apartment offer a washing machine?
Yes, this apartment is equipped with a washing machine.
6.1
Pleasant
Based on 7 reviews
Facilities
Internet access
Wi-Fi
Parking
Parking
Room features
Air conditioning
Bathroom features
Washing machine
Devices
Flat-screen TV
General facilities
No smoking on site
Pets
No pets allowed
6.1
Pleasant
Based on 7 reviews
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Local attractions
grand bazar
4.7 km
Taksim Square
1.1 km
Bootsrundfahrt in Istanbul
800 m
Suleymaniye Mosque
1.9 km
Ali Sami Yen Stadium
4.5 km
Hippodrome
2.4 km
Topkapi Palace
1.8 km
Airports
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International
43 km
Train stations
Sirkeci Train Station
1.5 km
6.1
Pleasant
Based on 7 reviews
Rooms & Availability
Please, select dates to see available rooms.
Checking available rooms
Searching rooms…
Checking available hotels
Searching hotels…
6.1
Pleasant
Based on 7 reviews
Gallery
Reviews
Read reviews
Write a review
No reviews yet :(
If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please